dio-conv-logo-4.jpg

Election Results

150th Diocesan Convention (2016)
Election Results

 

THE SECRETARY OF CONVENTION
(until 2017)

davis-lawson.pngThe Rev. Karen Davis-Lawson
 

THE TREASURER OF THE DIOCESE
(until 2017)

cole.pngRonald O. Cole
 

DIOCESAN COUNCIL, Clergy Order
(two persons until 2019)

campbell.pngThe Rev. Karen Campbell
 

hillebrand--walter.jpg
The Rev. Dr. Walter Hillebrand

 

DIOCESAN COUNCIL, Clergy Order 
(one person until 2017)

pierre-damus.png
The Rev. Canon Pierre G. Damus


DIOCESAN COUNCIL, Lay Order
(two persons until 2019)

janoff_nomination_crop-2.jpg
Charles Janoff

 

douglas_photo.jpg
Kennisha Douglas

 
THE STANDING COMMITTEE, Clergy Order 
(one person until 2020)

David_Sibley.jpg
The Rev. David Sibley

THE STANDING COMMITTEE, Lay Order
(one person until 2020)

roy-murphy.jpg
Roy Murphy

BOARD OF MANAGERS OF CAMP DeWOLFE
 
(two persons until 2019)

lee.jpg
The Rev. Canon Terence Lee

 

vitet_square.jpgThe Rev. Kino Vitet

BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF EPISCOPAL MINISTRIES OF LONG ISLAND 
(two persons until 2019)

burns2.png
The Rev. Duncan Burns

 

siener.png
Valerie Siener

BOARD OF MERCER SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY
(two persons until 2019) 

victoria-crosby-copy.png
Valerie Crosby

kassinda-ellis.png

The Rev. Kassinda Ellis

 

TRUSTEES OF THE ESTATE
(two persons until 2020)

camissa.png
Thomas Cammisa


ballard1.png
The Rev. Christopher Ballard

 

THE DISCIPLINARY BOARD, Clergy Order
(one person until 2019)

audley-donaldson.png
The Rev. Dr. Audley Donaldson

 

THE DISCIPLINARY BOARDLay Order
(one person until 2019)

brian-romero.png
Brian Romero

 

The DISCIPLINARY BOARDLay Order
(one person until 2018)

cheryl-clarke.png
Cheryl Clarke Neal
 

DEPUTIES TO GENERAL CONVENTION, Clergy Order
(4 deputies for GC 2018)

davis-lawson.png 
The Rev. Karen Davis-Lawson


 hickman-alexandre.png
The Very Rev. Hickman Alexandre

 steve-foster.png
The Rev. Steve Foster

 

lee.jpg
The Rev. Canon Terence Lee

 

ALTERNATE DEPUTIES TO GENERAL CONVENTION, Clergy Order 
(4 alternates for GC 2018)


lynn-collins.png
The Rev. Canon Dr. Lynn Collins

David_Sibley.jpg
The Rev. David Sibley

juan-quevedo.png
The Rev. Canon Juan Quevedo-Bosch

 

chris-hofer.png
The Very Rev. Christopher Hofer


DEPUTIES TO GENERAL CONVENTION
, Lay Order
(4 deputies for GC 2018)

brian-romero.png
Brian Romero

 

janice-commentz.png
Janice Commentz

 

fred-gerbracht.png
Frederick "Ted" Gerbracht

 

valarie-crosdale.png
Valarie Crosdale

 

ALTERNATE DEPUTIES TO GENERAL CONVENTION, Lay Order
(4 alternates for GC 2018)

james-olszewski.png
James Olszewski

maria-finley.png
Maria Finley

ton-heijmen.jpg
Antonias "Ton" Heijmen

 

Vacant-to be elected in 2017

 

For convention inquiries:
Ms. Ivette Fernandez-Guzman 
Convention Coordinator
Office of Communication Ministry
(516) 248-4800 x128  env-icon-gold.png